Faculty & Staff Directory

Dave Bakker

Junior High,High School Math Teacher

Jonathan Beutlich

Junior High Science and Media and Computer Teacher

Linda Beckmann

Linda Beckmann

PLACE Aide

Miranda Gil

Assistant to Athletic Director

Andrew Segina

High School Physical Science and Junior High Math

Janet Brouwer

Director of Student Improvement

Carly Cosentino

Junior High Logic and High School Math

Melissa Counts

Upper School Administrative Assistant

Jen Crenshaw

Assistant Director of Early Education

Sherick DeBaan

Director of Technology

Elana Diaz

Custodian

Jacky Donaldson

Food Services Director

Kate Gross

Director of High School Student Life

Brian Duyst

PLACE Program Coordinator & School Counselor

Corinne Eagan

3rd Grade Teacher

Nancy Ebert

Preschool Teacher

Karlie Garcia

Upper School Spanish Teacher

LeeAnna Hauser

Preschool Teacher

Carrie Hedges

School Business Manager

Jodi Jackson

Director of the PLACE Program

Vicki Johnson

Preschool Teacher

Terry Kok

Director of Advancement

Danae Lapka

Junior High Teacher

Paul Lapka

5th Grade Teacher and Assistant Elementary Administrator

Emily Lund

5th Grade Teacher and Elementary Music

Shelli Lundgren

High School English

Danny Marriott

Upper School Bible

Eve Mays

Librarian

Eric Miedema

Physical Education

Lisa Smits

High School Guidance Counselor

Stephanie Minnick

PLACE Classroom Aide

Rose Mugford

PLACE Classroom Aide

Amanda Payne

Kitchen

Jane Petro

Kindergarten Teacher

Austin Polak

Extended Care

Jocie Van Der Pol

PLACE Classroom Aide

Jeffery Pratt, Ph.D.

Head of School / Elementary Principal

Sandy Roth

Elementary Administrative Assistant

Daniel Seaman

Upper School Music

Lindsey Simon

Preschool Teacher

Heather Souders

Director of Community Life

James Kong

Upper School Bible

Bill Stout

Athletic Director

Alison Suh

3rd Grade Teacher

Bianca Tiersma

Upper School Administrative Assistant

Jessica Van Der Pol

2nd Grade Teacher

Ron Van Der Pol

High School Art & Social Media Manager

Shauna Vander Kooi

Elementary and Junior High Art

Heidi Vander Woude

Director of Early Education

Pete Vander Woude

Maintenance

Jenny Varvel

Preschool Teacher

Leonor Vazquez

Custodian

Steve Whitener

Upper School Social Studies Teacher

Leema Stephen

Kindergarten Teacher

Audrey Irwin

Audrey Irwin

1st Grade Teacher

Hanna Waites

2nd Grade Teacher

Amanda Dykehouse

4th Grade Teacher

Ryan Hillebrand

5th Grade Teacher

Krisann Deauville

Krisann Deauville

Upper School PLACE Aide and Musical Theater Dance Teacher

Johnnie Wilson

Johnnie Wilson

ES Extended Care

Christina LaTorraca

PLACE Classroom Aid and 6th Grade History

Noah Henry

Heritage Center Audio / Visual

Caitlin Davey

Caitlin Davey

Heritage Center Theater Producer

Susie Vellema

Susie Vellema

High School Science

Daniel Donaldson

Daniel Donaldson

Food Services

Sonja Downs

Preschool Teacher

Leanne Mashouf

Junior High After Care, PLACE Classroom Aide, Elementary P.E.

Mark Wickstrom

Lead Janitor

Erin Freeman

Heritage Center